Fiber Cables

Choose your options below to build your own custom fiber cable assemblies.

Our TXM brand of fiber offers both standard and custom made Fiber Jumpers and Pigtails. We stock a large variety of standard jumpers ready for same day shipment, and we supply a wide range of custom fiber assemblies. We are able to manufacture custom pigtails with strand counts between 1 and 228 fibers.

Need a size or connector not listed here? Custom cable lengths and other type of connectors are available. Contact us here for a quote.

Standard Fiber Cables
Singlemode, OM1 Multimode, OM2 Multimode, 10G OM3, 10G OM4 and Plenum
Fiber Optic Pigtails 
9/125 single-mode, 62.5/125 multimode 50/125 multimode and 10G 50/125um OM3 and OM4 types, simplex fiber, multi-strand cables with custom or standard breakout and fanout available.
Armored Fiber Patch Cables
Singlemode, Multimode, 10G, Multi-Strand and Military Grade
MTP MPO Fiber Cables
Trunk Cables, Harness Cables and Cassettes

Sort by:
×
×